Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Schedule with Ticket Price [Updated 2024 ]

If you are searching Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Schedule with Ticket Price information. You are in right place. In the article you will know all about details of Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Services. Anyway, Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Distance is 458 kilometers that’s why it takes around 11 hours to reach destination. 

Well, Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Ticket Price Range is 1300-2100 Taka. The Buses Depart at 5:30 PM from their Counters.

So, let’s check the full details of Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Services with bus Bus Names, Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Schedule, Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Ticket Price, time schedule, travel duration, bus counters, bus types, seat types, and more from Wiki Of Info

Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Schedule with Ticket Price

Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Schedule With Ticket Price 2024

There are several bus services in the Teknaf To Dhaka Route. For your information, Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Services Name is Desh Travels, Shyamoli Paribahan, Silk Line ,Econo service,SaintMartin Paribahan,Shanti Paribahan Ac,Relax Paribahan,Green Line Paribahan,S.Alam Service,,President Travels. and Approximate Travel Duration 11 Hours. It is Non AC bus service, The Bus Starting Point is Dhaka Kodomtoli and End Pointi is Teknaf 01 No counter, Seat Type – B Class. Anyway, below check the table about Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Service in 2024

Bus Company Name Starting Point End Point Departure Time Arrival Time Price (৳)
HERITAGE TRAVELS LTD Teknaf Arambagh 5:30 PM 6:30 AM 2200.00
HERITAGE TRAVELS LTD Teknaf Arambagh 5:30 PM 6:30 AM 2200.00
EURO COACH Teknaf Gabtoli 5:30 PM 6:15 AM 1800.00
SAINTMARTIN PARIBAHAN Old Bus Stand Teknaf Fokirapul1 5:45 PM 8:15 AM 1600.00
SAINTMARTIN PARIBAHAN Old Bus Stand Teknaf Fokirapul 5:50 PM 6:20 AM 1300.00
IMPERIAL EXPRESS Teknaf Arambag 5:59 PM 5:59 AM 2200.00
SHYAMOLI NR TRAVELS Teknaf Fakirapool 6:00 PM 6:30 AM 1300.00
RELAX KING SERVICE Teknaf Abdullahpur 6:00 PM 5:30 AM 1200.00
SHYAMOLI NR TRAVELS Teknaf Arambag 6:00 PM 6:30 AM 1600.00
S.ALAM SERVICE Teknaaf Abdullahpur 6:00 PM 6:00 AM 1100.00
SAINTMARTIN PARIBAHAN Old Bus Stand Teknaf ST Arambag 6:01 PM 6:01 AM 2200.00
SAINTMARTIN HERITAGE TRAVELS Teknaf Arambag 6:30 PM 6:00 AM 1400.00
EURO COACH Teknaf Abdullahpur 7:00 PM 8:00 AM 1850.00

Well, check the short information about traveling from Teknaf To Dhaka by bus:

  • Ticket Prices: The bus ticket from Teknaf To Dhaka costs 1300-2100 BDT.
  • Travel Duration: The journey by bus from Teknaf To Dhaka takes approximately 11 hours.
  • Bus Availability: Buses departing from Teknaf To Dhaka are available at 5:30 AM.
  • Bus Companies: There are many bus compaines operating on the Teknaf To Dhaka Route, and it is Desh Travels, Shyamoli Paribahan, Silk Line ,Econo service,SaintMartin Paribahan,Shanti Paribahan Ac,Relax Paribahan,Green Line Paribahan,S.Alam Service,,President Travels.
  • Number of Buses: There are Six bus departs from Teknaf To Dhaka.
  • Bus Type: The bus on the Teknaf To Dhaka Route is AC and Non AC, Sleeper Couch.

Know More : Green Line Paribahan

Know Quick Information Before Going To Teknaf From Dhaka By Bus

What Is The Distance Between Teknaf and Dhaka?

The distance between Teknaf and Dhaka is approximately 458 kilometers, making it an 11-hour bus journey.

What Is The Price Range For Bus Tickets From Teknaf to Dhaka?

A: The ticket price for buses from Teknaf to Dhaka typically ranges from 1300 to 2100 Bangladeshi Taka (৳).

When Do The Buses Depart From Teknaf To Dhaka?

Buses from Teknaf to Dhaka generally depart at 5:30 PM from their respective counters.

What Types Of Buses Are Available On The Teknaf to Dhaka Route?

You can find both AC and Non-AC buses operating on the Teknaf to Dhaka Route.

What is the Average Travel Duration For The Journey from Teknaf to Dhaka by bus?

The average travel duration for the bus journey from Teknaf to Dhaka is approximately 11 hours.

How Many Bus Companies Operate On The Teknaf to Dhaka Route?

There are several bus companies providing services on the Teknaf to Dhaka Route. Some of the notable ones include Desh Travels, Shyamoli Paribahan, Silk Line, Econo Service, SaintMartin Paribahan, Shanti Paribahan Ac, Relax Paribahan, Green Line Paribahan, S. Alam Service, and President Travels.

What Are The Seat Types Available On These Buses?

The seat type commonly found on buses from Teknaf to Dhaka is E Class.

Do These Buses Have Specific Counters For Departure And Arrival Points?

Yes, the buses have designated counters at their respective starting and ending points for ease of boarding and alighting passengers.

How Can I Book A Bus Ticket from Teknaf to Dhaka?

You can book a bus ticket from Teknaf to Dhaka through various online ticketing platforms like bdtickets.com or by visiting the bus counters directly.

Are There Any Discounts Available On Bus Tickets For The Teknaf to Dhaka Route?

Discounts on bus tickets may vary by company and promotional offers. It’s recommended to check with the specific bus company or ticketing platform for any available discounts.

What Is The Cancellation Policy For Bus Tickets from Teknaf to Dhaka?

The cancellation policy for bus tickets from Teknaf to Dhaka may vary by bus company. It’s recommended to review the terms and conditions of your ticket or contact the bus company directly for more information on their cancellation policy.

Final Words:

Hope you can understand all about details of Teknaf to Dhaka Bus Schedule with Ticket Price information from Wiki Of info. Our Main motto is provides true information which helps people will benefited by reading the Teknaf To Dhaka Bus Services Article.

Anyway, if you know further more information, please let me know, our team will give feedback. Thanks for your time being. Sharing is Caring.

Know More.

Discover more from Wiki Of Info

Subscribe now to keep reading and get access to the full archive.

Continue reading