Dhaka to Natore Train Schedule

Dhaka to Natore Train Schedule & Ticket Price 2020 {Latest}

Need Information about Dhaka to Natore train schedule? Then, it is the right place for you. In this article, I will give you detailed information about Dhaka to Natore train schedule and ticket price. Dhaka to Natore distance almost 204 KM. It is a long route so you have to know all information on this route for a good journey. It is an important route of Bangladesh Railway because every day so many people travel on this route. In the case of a long trip, a passenger should care about the related matter of his journey. So, this article will help you get the necessary information about Dhaka to Natore train schedule 2020.

Dhaka to Natore Train Schedule 2020:

Dhaka to Natore route has five train services. They are not leaving the same time from Dhaka.  The different train leaves different times and their stations are not the same. As Dhaka to Natore train has a specific leaving time reversely Natore to Dhaka also has a specific train leaving time. Here I try to describe specifically every sector of Dhaka to Natore train time. That you can easily find which train you should choose for your journey.  And these train schedules are collected from the Bangladesh Railway service. Below I listed the trains name, their departure, Arrival and day off,

Dhaka to Natore New Train Schedule:

Train Name Departure Arrival Day Off
Nilsagor Express 08:00AM 01:03PM MON
Rangpur Express 09:00AM 01:58PM SUN
Ekota Express 10:00AM 03:02PM  MON
Drutojan Express 08:00PM 12:45AM WED
Lalmoni Express 10:10PM  03:41AM FRI

 Natore to Dhaka New Train Schedule: 

Train Name Departure Arrival Day Off
Rangpur Express 12:47AM 06:20AM WED
Nilsagor  Express 02:02AM 07:10AM SUN
Ekota Express 02:53AM 08:10AM  MON
Drutojan Express 01:08PM 06:10PM WED
Lalmoni Express 02:30PM 08:55PM FRI

Dhaka to Natore Train List:

There are five intercity train services are available on this route. One passenger needs to know Dhaka to Natore train time table and their names. So here you can get Dhaka to Natore train list and also their substation:

  1. Nilsagor Express
  2. Rangpur Express
  3. Ekota Express
  4. Drutojan Express
  5. Lalmoni Express

A short description is following about these trains express,

Nilsagor Express:

This train express is one of the best train express services. Dhaka to Nilphamari route this train express runs. This train’s substations are listed below,

Stations Departure time
Kamalapur 08:00AM
Biman Bandar    08:40AM
Jaydebpur 09:17AM
Tangail      10:18AM
BB Setu East    10:52AM
Muladuli      12:09PM
Natore  01:03PM

Rangpur Express:

In Dhaka to Natore route there another popular train service is Rangpur Express. This train service is reversely run in this route. Rangpur Express substations are,

Stations Departure time
Kamalapur 09:00AM
Biman Bandar 09:32AM
BB Setu East 11:37AM
Chatmohar 12:56PM
Natore 01:58PM

Ekota Express:

Ekota Express service travel Dhaka to Dinajpur route. They have different substations in different place,

Stations Departure time
Kamalapur 10:00AM
Biman Bandar 10:32AM
Jaydebpur 11:03AM
Tangail 12:04PM
BB Setu East 12:10PM
SH M Monsur Ali 01:05PM
Ishurdi Bypass 01:10PM
Natore 03:02PM

Drutojan Express:

Drutojan Express is an intercity train express. Dhaka

to northern Panchagarh District  it runs except day off. Drutojan Express

substations from Dhaka are,

Stations Departure time
Kamalapur 08:00PM
Biman Bandar 08:32PM
Jaydebpur 09:00PM
Tangail 10:04PM
BB Setu East 10:34PM
Jamtali 11:09PM
Chatmohar 11:51PM
Natore 12:45AM

Lalmoni Express:

Lalmoni Express runs between Dhaka and Lalmonirhat District. From the beginning, it is considered as one of the best intercity train services. Substations are below,

Stations Departure time
Kamalapur 10:10PM
Biman Bandar 10:42PM
Jaydebpur 11:15PM
Tangail 12:19AM
BB Setu East 12:50AM
SH M Monsur Ali 01:21AM
Ullapara 01:50AM
Boral Bridge 02:15AM
Agimnagar 03:11AM
Natore 03:41AM

Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Price 2020:

The price of the ticket depends on the distance of the Route. And sometimes ticket prices vary in the facilities of train services. Same as Dhaka to Natore ticket price are different one to another. Bangladesh Railway authority decided this price. 

Nilsagor Express Train ticket price:
Class Price(Adult) Price (Child)
Snigdha 610  Taka 403 Taka
Single Chair 320 Taka 215 Taka
Rangpur Express Train ticket price:
Class Price(Adult) Price (Child)
Snigdha 610  Taka 403 Taka
Single Chair 320 Taka 215 Taka
Ekota Express Train ticket price:
Class Price(Adult) Price (Child)
Snigdha 610  Taka 403 Taka
Single Chair 320 Taka 215 Taka
Drutojan Express Train ticket price:
Class Price(Adult) Price (Child)
Snigdha 610  Taka 403 Taka
Single Chair 320 Taka 215 Taka
 Lalmoni Express Train ticket price:
Class Price(Adult) Price (Child)
Single Chair 320 Taka 215 Taka

Dhaka to Natore Train Booking Online:

Dhaka to Natore train ticket booking online is not a very difficult thing. One can follow some steps and easily buy online tickets. Go to Bangladesh railway ticket website link, then follow one by one step and buy your online ticket.

Dhaka to Natore Train Ticket Booking
Final Words:

Dhaka to Natore train fare is not so much high. If you decided to travel Dhaka to Natore you can get help from this article. I try to cover the whole article on Dhaka to Natore schedule 2020.  Every day so many people make a trip plan in this route. So they need complete information about this route. I hope you can get enough information from here and make a nice journey.

Also Read: Dhaka To Tangail Train Schedule and Ticket’s Prices 2020 {Latest}

পোষ্টটি শেয়ার করে রাখুন।

Leave a Comment