Star Line Bus Schedule Dhaka To Feni [Ticket Price| Counters Number]

Small town Feni. This small mooseball town under Chittagong division is one of the most famous cities in Bangladesh. If you want to go to Feni from Dhaka, you can go in two ways. By high road and by rail. Generally people feel more comfortable going to high roads. You can easily come and go from Dhaka to Feni by Star Line bus. Star Line’s bus service is a very old and popular bus service. Their services are very popular with everyone. Many people want to know about the Star Line bus schedule from Dhaka to Feni.

Many people want to know about counters, phone numbers, online tickets, and prices. Today’s content is about how to go from Dhaka to Feni on the Star Line bus.

Dhaka To Feni Bus ServiceStar Line

There are many types of bus services from Dhaka to Feni. Popular bus services include-

They are all well-known bus services. In my opinion, the bus of Star Line Company is the most comfortable. They provide good service. In addition, they provide all the necessary facilities for the passengers. The seats of this bus are big enough and comfortable.

The distance from Dhaka to Feni is not less. This route can be considered long. Thus, ticket prices can be quite high on this route.

Star Line Bus Schedule Dhaka To Feni

Now we would like to share Star Line Bus Schedule Dhaka To Feni for the users. you can see below the table which helps to know all about Star Line Group Bus Service such as, star line bus ticket price Dhaka to feni, star line bus ticket online, star line bus counter feni phone number, star line ac bus ticket price, feni to Dhaka bus ticket price and more. So, let’s have a look at the below table.

Star Line Non AC Bus Schedule:

Here To know Star Line Non AC Bus Schedule with Time and Ticket Price. Just, Check the below table.

Star Line Bus Service NameTime ScheduleRent
Feni to DhakaThe bus starts at 5.00 am. Service is available Every 10min260 Tk
Feni to Chittagongthe bus started at 5.00 am. Service is available every 10min130Tk
Feni to Cox’s Bazaarevening 7.00pm, night 10.00pm, 11.00pm, 11.45pm350Tk
Dhaka to FeniThe bus started at 5.00 am. Service is available every 10 min.260 Tk
Porshuram to DhakaEvery morning the bus started. In the whole day, 4 buses Go to Dhaka270 Tk
Chagolnaiya to DhakaEvery day morning the bus started. Service is available every 1hour270 Tk
Sonagaji to DhakaEvery morning the bus start In the whole day 4 buses go to Dhaka270 Tk

Star Line AC Bus Schedule:

We have added Star Line Bus Schedule Dhaka To Feni, Check the Star Line AC Bus Schedule with Ticket Price and Time.

AC Service
Feni to DhakaThe bus started at 6.40 am. Service is available Every 1hour300 Tk
Dhaka to FeniThe bus started at 6.40 am. Service is available Every 1hour300 Tk
Special Airport Service (night coach)
Feni to Airportstart at night 9.30pm, 10.30pm, 11.15pm, 11.30pm280 Tk

Starline Feni To Dhaka Bus Counter 

Feni is the home of the founder of Star Line Company. Their main depot is located in Feni. The list below shows what counters are located in Feni.

  • Feni Office :

StarLine Own Terminal

S.S.K Road, Feni.

  • Counter.

Feni Terminal, Call: +8801973259632

Mahipal, Call: +8801973259640

Star Pamp, Call: +8801973259641

Star Line Bus Online Ticket Booking 

In case you don’t have time to go to the counter, failing to contact them, there is no need to worry, they book all types of bus tickets either immediately or in advance. Contact their customer service department for ticket booking assistance.

Dhaka To Feni Bus Ticket Price:

The bus ticket price of Star Line from Dhaka to Feni is given below. Both AC and non AC buses run on this route.

AC Bus: 300 Taka

Non-AC Bus: 280 Taka

Dhaka to Feni bus ticket price and Feni to Dhaka bus ticket price are the same. So you can know the bus ticket price from any place in Dhaka or Feni.

Dhaka To Feni Bus Schedule

Buses from Dhaka to Feni or from Feni to Dhaka leave every 10 minutes from dawn. Every 10 minutes you will get a bus for your traveling. Star Line bus service is so good that people have the first choice to go on Star Line bus.

First and last bus departure time Dhaka-Feni –

Destination: Dhaka-Feni

First Trip: 5.00 AM

Last Trip: 11:15 PM

Head Office: T.T para, Dhaka.

Contact Number: 01973259651.

First and last bus departure time Feni to Dhaka- 

  • The Non- AC bus starts at 5.00am
  • The AC bus starts at 6.40am.

The Star Line Company leaves the AC buses from Dhaka to Feni or from Feni to Dhaka every one hour. If the first trip of the AC bus leaves at 6:40 in the morning, then the AC bus will leave every one hour thereafter.

Dhaka To Feni Bus Counter Number

If you want to go somewhere by bus, you must go to the bus counter first. It is good to know where the bus counter is or even if you can’t go to the counter for any reason, you can book a ticket by calling their mobile. So it is very important to know the address and number of the counter.

Bus Counter LocationMobile Number
Cherag Ali Office01973259542
Badda Office01973259516
Abdullahpur Office01973259514
Uttara Office01973259513
Airport Office01973259512
Banasree Office01973259548
Kochukhet Office01973259505
Mirpur – 10 Office01973259506
Mirpur -1 Office01973259507
Fakirapool Office01973259525
Mughda Office01973259503
TT Para Office01973259651
Maniknagar Office01973259652
Sayedabad Office01973259693, 01973259653
Chittagong Road Office01973259654
Arambagh Office01973259524
Counter LocationMobile Number
Feni Terminal Office01973259628, 0197325961301973259920
Mohipal, Feni Office0197325954001973259640
Porsuram Office01973259617
Chagalnaiya Office01973259610
Fulgazi Office01973259637
Sadar Hospital Office01973259639
Trunk Road Office01973259539
Sonagazi Office01973259940
Dak Bungalow Office01973259554
Baraiyarhat Office01973259614

Dhaka To Feni Distance By Bus

Use Road: Highway between Dhaka and Feni

(169.7 KM via N1) Time taken: 3 hours 19 minutes

Distance: Dhaka and Feni are 169.6 kilometers apart.

Conclusion:

Star Line bus companies have always been coming up with good service, inshallah hopefully they will continue to come up with good service in the future. If you know the Star Line bus schedule Dhaka to Feni, you can go to the counter when needed and buy a ticket and get on the bus to your destination.

The bus authority has some notices, every passenger should follow them. Have a good journey.

Know More Bus Services:

Leave a Comment