Sirajganj Express Train Schedule 2021 | Ticket Price | [Updated]

Sirajganj Express Train Schedule

Hello, train journey peoples, welcome to our new article about Sirajganj Express Train Schedule 2021 and Ticket Price. In the section, we will share the latest information on the Bangladesh Railway, including Sirajganj Train Schedule, Ticket Price, new time table, off day, Sub Station, station contact number, online ticket buying process, etc.

We know that there are lots of peoples are going to Dhaka to Sirajganj for various purposes. They need to Sirajganj train schedule Dhaka to Sirajganj. So, this article is for those the people who are finding the Sirajganj Express train time schedule and so, reading more, which helps you will find full details about Sirajganj Express from Wiki of Info.

About Sirajganj Express:

Sirajganj Express is the most popular intercity train in Dhaka to Ishwardi and Ishwardi to Dhaka route train route. The train code is (775/776). The Sirajganj Express drives the first journey on 27 Jun 2013. It is one of the well-appointed trains and starts a journey from Sirajganj Bazar and ends in Dhaka Komlapur station. Sirajganj Express operator’s six days in a week and Saturday is the weekly off day.

The train is provided many useful facilities such as a luxurious couch, different quality seats, air-conditioned cabin, first-class seats, Snigdha, shuvon chair, food welfares, sleeping seats, clean and friendly environment and more. So, you can buy Sirajganj Express train tickets for an enjoyable journey.

Check: Tungipara Express Train Schedule

Sirajganj Express Train Schedule.

If you travel from Dhaka to Sirajganj by train, you need to know Sirajganj Express Train Time Table 2021, in the section, we will share Sirajganj Express new time schedule full details for the peoples. It jumps the journey form Sirajganj at 17:00 reaches in Dhaka at 21:30. The train departure time is 6.00 AM from Kamalapur, and the arrival time is 10.15 AM in Dhaka. So, we think you have understood the Sirajganj Express train route details. For more sure, you can check below the train schedule chat table.

Dhaka to Sirajganj Train Schedule.

Train NoNameOff DayFromDepartureToArrival
775Sirajgonj ExpressSaturdaySirajgonj Bazar06:00Dhaka10:15

Sirajganj to Dhaka Train Schedule.

Train No Train  NameFromDepartureToArrivalOff Day
776Sirajgonj ExpressDhaka17:00Sirajgonj21:30Saturday

Sirajganj Express Train Ticket Price 2021.

For the need, you want to know Sirajganj Express Train Ticket Price. Ticket prices depend on seta categories. There are many categories of seats available in Sirajganj Express. You will get cheap and costly in both types of places on the train. You can buy the train tickets near the train station or by collect tickets online by maintaining the procedure.  So, in below to get the Sirajganj Express Train Ticket Price 2021 update info.

Seat ClassTicket Price
Shovan Chair295 Tk
1st Class Chair390 Tk
Snigdha490 Tk
1st Berth585 Tk
AC Seat585 Tk
AC Berth880 Tk

Sirajganj Express Break Stations.

According to the Bangladesh Railway authority process, every train has maintained a stoppage system. That’s we have shared Sirajganj Express Break Stations details in the below chat table, which helps to know every Station Name, Up Time, Down Time. Check-in below

Station NameUp Time (775)           Down Time (776)
Sirajganj Raipur06:0821:08
Jamtoil06:2120:35
Shahid M Mansur Ali station06:4820:30
Bangabandhu bridge West06:57
Bangabandhu Bridge East07:3019:47
Tangail07:5219:05
Hightech City08:42
Joydebpur09:1517:57
Bimanbandar09:4217:27

Know More: Bangladesh Railway Train Schedule

The Note is: All are tickets included (15% VAT)

Dhaka Station Contact Details:

Contact No. Of Kamlapur Railway Station: +88-02-9358634, 9331822.

Mobile No: +88-01711691612

Official Website: www.railway.gov.bd

Sirajganj Station Contact Details:

Chief Train Controller/Rajshahi, Mobile Number: +88- 01711691620

Official Website: www.railway.gov.bd

Final Thoughts:

Hopefully, you have to understand the Express Train Time Schedule and ticket price. By reading this article, if you think you get the right information from Wiki of Info-www.wikiofinfo.com, please decide to visit Sirajganj by train and share it with others who are want to Sirajganj Express train schedule Dhaka to Sirajgan. For more queries, please let me know in the below comments box. Thanks for visiting, we hope you will share the article and come back again.

You May Also Like:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top