Sirajganj Express Train Schedule 2020 | Ticket Price | New Time Table [Latest]

Hello, train journey peoples, welcome to our new article about Sirajganj Express Train Schedule 2020 and Ticket Price. In the section, we will share the latest information on the Bangladesh Railway, including Sirajganj Express Train Schedule, Ticket Price, new time table, off day, Sub Station, station contact number, online ticket buying process, etc. We know that there are lots of peoples are going to Dhaka to Sirajganj for various purposes. They need to Sirajganj Express train schedule Dhaka to Sirajganj. So, this article is for those the people who are finding the Sirajganj Express train time schedule and so, reading more, which helps you will find full details about Sirajganj Express from Wiki of Info.

About Sirajganj Express:

Sirajganj Express is the most popular intercity train in Dhaka to Ishwardi and Ishwardi to Dhaka route train route. The train code is (775/776). The Sirajganj Express drives the first journey on 27 Jun 2013. It is one of the well-appointed trains and starts a journey from Sirajganj Bazar and ends in Dhaka Komlapur station. Sirajganj Express operator’s six days in a week and Saturday is the weekly off day. The train is provided many useful facilities such as a luxurious couch, different quality seats, air-conditioned cabin, first-class seats, Snigdha, shuvon chair, food welfares, sleeping seats, clean and friendly environment and more. So, you can buy Sirajganj Express train tickets for an enjoyable journey.

Sirajganj Express Train Schedule

If you travel from Dhaka to Sirajganj by train, you need to know Sirajganj Express Train Schedule, in the section, we will share Sirajganj Express new time schedule full details for the peoples. It jumps the journey form Sirajganj at 17:00 reaches in Dhaka at 21:30. The train departure time is 6.00 AM from Kamalapur, and the arrival time is 10.15 AM in Dhaka. So, we think you have understood the Sirajganj Express train route details. For more sure, you can check below the train schedule chat table.

Train Name Train  No From Departure To Arrival Off Day
Sirajgonj Express 775 Sirajgonj Bazar 06:00 Dhaka 10:15 Saturday
Sirajgonj Express 776 Dhaka 17:00 Sirajgonj 21:30 Saturday

Sirajganj Express Break Stations

According to the Bangladesh Railway authority process, every train has maintained a stoppage system. That’s we have shared Sirajganj Express Break Stations details in the below chat table, which helps to know every Station Name, Up Time, Down Time. Check-in below

Station Name Up Time (775)           Down Time (776)
Sirajganj Raipur 06:08 21:08
Jamtoil 06:21 20:35
Shahid M Mansur Ali station 06:48 20:30
Bangabandhu bridge West 06:57
Bangabandhu Bridge East 07:30 19:47
Tangail 07:52 19:05
Hightech City 08:42
Joydebpur 09:15 17:57
Bimanbandar 09:42 17:27

Sirajganj Express Train Ticket Price

For the need, you want to know Sirajganj Express Train Ticket Price. Ticket prices depend on seta categories. There are many categories of seats available in Sirajganj Express. You will get cheap and costly in both types of places on the train. You can buy the train tickets near the train station or by collect tickets online by maintaining the procedure.  So, in below to get the Sirajganj Express Train Ticket Price 2020 update info.

Seat Category            Shuvon Chair First Seat            First Birth Snigdha            AC Ac Berth
Ticket Price 295 Taka 390 Taka 585 Taka 490 Taka 585 Taka 880 Taka

The Note is: All are tickets included (15% VAT)

Booking Train Tickets Online

 Dhaka Station Contact Details:

Contact No. Of Kamlapur Railway Station: +88-02-9358634, 9331822.

Mobile No: +88-01711691612

Official Website: www.railway.gov.bd

Sirajganj Station Contact Details:

Chief Train Controller/Rajshahi, Mobile Number: +88- 01711691620

Official Website: www.railway.gov.bd

Final Thoughts:

Hopefully, you have to understand the Express Train Time Schedule and ticket price. By reading this article, if you think you get the right information from Wiki of Info-www.wikiofinfo.com, please decide to visit Sirajganj by train and share it with others who are want to Sirajganj Express train schedule Dhaka to Sirajgan. For more queries, please let me know in the below comments box. Thanks for visiting, we hope you will share the article and come back again.

You May Also Like: Dhaka to Sirajganj Train Schedule

83 / 100
শেয়ার করতে নিচের বাটন এ ক্লিক করুন ...

Leave a Comment